Day School Event Calendar

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3
All Schools Primary Touch Football Tournament 1:00 AM
All Schools Primary Touch Football Tournament
Nov 3 @ 1:00 AM – Nov 4 @ 11:59 PM
Annual All Schools Primary Touch Tournament – private event
4
5
12 Mathematics A Exam 8:30 AM
12 Mathematics A Exam
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Mathematics B Exam 8:30 AM
12 Mathematics B Exam
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Numeracy 8:30 AM
12 Numeracy
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Prevocational Mathematics 8:30 AM
12 Prevocational Mathematics
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Reschedule Exams Session E3 8:30 AM
Reschedule Exams Session E3
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Rescheduled Exam Session 1 8:30 AM
Rescheduled Exam Session 1
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Study Session 1 8:30 AM
Study Session 1
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 6 – 7 transition day 8:30 AM
Year 6 – 7 transition day
Nov 5 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
​Transition activities for current Year 6
Welcome to Year 6 and Whole Group Activities 9:00 AM
Activity 1 – Blue – Philosophical Inquiry 9:20 AM
Activity 1 – Green – HPE 9:20 AM
Activity 1 – Green – HPE
Nov 5 @ 9:20 AM – 9:39 AM
 
Activity 1 – Orange – International 9:20 AM
Activity 1 – Purple – Woodwork 9:20 AM
Activity 1 – Purple – Woodwork
Nov 5 @ 9:20 AM – 9:39 AM
 
Activity 1 – Yellow – STEM 9:20 AM
Activity 1 – Yellow – STEM
Nov 5 @ 9:20 AM – 9:39 AM
 
Activity 2 – Blue – STEM 9:40 AM
Activity 2 – Blue – STEM
Nov 5 @ 9:40 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Activity 2 – Green – Philosophical Inquiry 9:40 AM
Activity 2 – Orange – Woodwork 9:40 AM
Activity 2 – Orange – Woodwork
Nov 5 @ 9:40 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Activity 2 – Purple – HPE 9:40 AM
Activity 2 – Purple – HPE
Nov 5 @ 9:40 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Activity 2 – Yellow – International 9:40 AM
Activity 3 – Blue – International 10:00 AM
Activity 3 – Blue – International
Nov 5 @ 10:00 AM – 10:19 AM
 
Activity 3 – Green – STEM 10:00 AM
Activity 3 – Green – STEM
Nov 5 @ 10:00 AM – 10:19 AM
 
Activity 3 – Orange – HPE 10:00 AM
Activity 3 – Orange – HPE
Nov 5 @ 10:00 AM – 10:19 AM
 
Activity 3 – Purple – Philosophical Inquiry 10:00 AM
Activity 3 – Yellow – Woodwork 10:00 AM
Activity 3 – Yellow – Woodwork
Nov 5 @ 10:00 AM – 10:19 AM
 
Activity 4 – Blue – Woodwork 10:20 AM
Activity 4 – Blue – Woodwork
Nov 5 @ 10:20 AM – 10:39 AM
 
Activity 4 – Green – International 10:20 AM
Activity 4 – Green – International
Nov 5 @ 10:20 AM – 10:39 AM
 
Activity 4 – Orange – Philosophical Inquiry 10:20 AM
Activity 4 – Purple – STEM 10:20 AM
Activity 4 – Purple – STEM
Nov 5 @ 10:20 AM – 10:39 AM
 
Activity 4 – Yellow – HPE 10:20 AM
Activity 4 – Yellow – HPE
Nov 5 @ 10:20 AM – 10:39 AM
 
Activity 5 – Blue – HPE 10:40 AM
Activity 5 – Blue – HPE
Nov 5 @ 10:40 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Activity 5 – Green – Woodwork 10:40 AM
Activity 5 – Green – Woodwork
Nov 5 @ 10:40 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Activity 5 – Orange – STEM 10:40 AM
Activity 5 – Orange – STEM
Nov 5 @ 10:40 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Activity 5 – Purple – International 10:40 AM
Activity 5 – Purple – International
Nov 5 @ 10:40 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Activity 5 – Yellow – Philosophical Inquiry 10:40 AM
Year 6 – 7 Transition Morning Tea and Conclusion 11:00 AM
12 Building and Construction 12:30 PM
12 Building and Construction
Nov 5 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Cert II in Kitchen Operations 12:30 PM
12 Cert II in Kitchen Operations
Nov 5 @ 12:30 PM – 5:30 PM
 
Reschedule Exams Session 2 12:30 PM
Reschedule Exams Session 2
Nov 5 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Study Session 2 12:30 PM
Study Session 2
Nov 5 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Secondary Chapel Practice 1:00 PM
Secondary Chapel Practice
Nov 5 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
 
Year 7 2019 Parent Information Session 6:00 PM
6
12 Cert II in Automotive 8:30 AM
12 Cert II in Automotive
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Cert II in Business 8:30 AM
12 Cert II in Business
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Fashion 8:30 AM
12 Fashion
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Physical Education Practical 8:30 AM
12 Physical Education Practical
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Religion and Ethics Exam 8:30 AM
12 Religion and Ethics Exam
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Reschedule Exams Session 3 8:30 AM
Reschedule Exams Session 3
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Study Session 3 8:30 AM
Study Session 3
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block
Nov 6 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
The Plains Christmas Concert 9:40 AM
The Plains Christmas Concert
Nov 6 @ 9:40 AM – 12:15 PM
 
Chukyo Visit – Games 11:30 AM
Chukyo Visit – Games
Nov 6 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
Secondary International student visit
12 Cert II in Automotive 12:30 PM
12 Cert II in Automotive
Nov 6 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Cert II in Business 12:30 PM
12 Cert II in Business
Nov 6 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Physical Education Exam 12:30 PM
12 Physical Education Exam
Nov 6 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Reschedule Exams Session 4 12:30 PM
Reschedule Exams Session 4
Nov 6 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Study Session 4 12:30 PM
Study Session 4
Nov 6 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Chukyo Visit – Ice Skating 12:40 PM
Chukyo Visit – Ice Skating
Nov 6 @ 12:40 PM – 3:00 PM
Integration with Middle Phase Rec Sport
7
Beacon Leadership Day – Polish 7:30 AM
Beacon Leadership Day – Polish
Nov 7 @ 7:30 AM – 4:30 PM
 
12 Building and Construction 8:30 AM
12 Building and Construction
Nov 7 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Drama 8:30 AM
12 Drama
Nov 7 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 ITS Exam 8:30 AM
12 ITS Exam
Nov 7 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Mathematics C Exam 8:30 AM
12 Mathematics C Exam
Nov 7 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Reschedule Exams Session 5 8:30 AM
Reschedule Exams Session 5
Nov 7 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Study Session 5.1 8:30 AM
Study Session 5.1
Nov 7 @ 8:30 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block
Nov 7 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Communities for Children Committee Meeting -Group1 9:00 AM
Year 3 SWAN and EAL transition day 9:00 AM
Year 3 SWAN and EAL transition day
Nov 7 @ 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Study Session 5.2 10:00 AM
Study Session 5.2
Nov 7 @ 10:00 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Hills & Valley’s Rehearsal 11:00 AM
Hills & Valley’s Rehearsal
Nov 7 @ 11:00 AM – 11:29 AM
Practice for awards night item
Prestige Training 12:00 PM
Prestige Training
Nov 7 @ 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
Fortnightly student meeting with Prestige Training – Student Traineeship
12 Biology 12:30 PM
12 Biology
Nov 7 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Building and Construction 12:30 PM
12 Building and Construction
Nov 7 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Drama in Practice 12:30 PM
12 Drama in Practice
Nov 7 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Performance 12:30 PM
12 Performance
Nov 7 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Study Session 6.1 12:30 PM
Study Session 6.1
Nov 7 @ 12:30 PM – 1:00 PM
 
Study Session 6.2 2:00 PM
Study Session 6.2
Nov 7 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
8
Secondary Chapel Practice 8:00 AM
Secondary Chapel Practice
Nov 8 @ 8:00 AM – 8:25 AM
 
Sprung Floor Workshop 8:30 AM
Sprung Floor Workshop
Nov 8 @ 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
Cheer teams – Pink, Silver & Black Reign​
Year 3 parents to tour C2 9:00 AM
Year 3 parents to tour C2
Nov 8 @ 9:00 AM – 10:05 AM
 
12 English 9:15 AM
12 English
Nov 8 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 English Communication 9:15 AM
12 English Communication
Nov 8 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Literacy 9:15 AM
12 Literacy
Nov 8 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block 9:15 AM
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block
Nov 8 @ 9:15 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Reading Group 50B 10:30 AM
Reading Group 50B
Nov 8 @ 10:30 AM – 10:59 AM
 
12 Fitness for Fun Trampolining 12:00 PM
12 Fitness for Fun Trampolining
Nov 8 @ 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Recreation Trampolining 12:00 PM
12 Recreation Trampolining
Nov 8 @ 12:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Trampolining 12:00 PM
Trampolining
Nov 8 @ 12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Year 11 & 12 Rec
12 Cert II in Business 12:30 PM
12 Cert II in Business
Nov 8 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Home Economics Exam 12:30 PM
12 Home Economics Exam
Nov 8 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Reschedule Exams Session 8 12:30 PM
Reschedule Exams Session 8
Nov 8 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Study Session 8 12:30 PM
Study Session 8
Nov 8 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal
Nov 8 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Secondary Chapel Practice 1:00 PM
Secondary Chapel Practice
Nov 8 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
 
10 Angry Jurors 6:30 PM
10 Angry Jurors
Nov 8 @ 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Year 11 & 12 drama performance night
9
12 Ancient History 8:30 AM
12 Ancient History
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 9:59 AM
 
12 Art for Fun 8:30 AM
12 Art for Fun
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Physics Exam 8:30 AM
12 Physics Exam
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Tourism 8:30 AM
12 Tourism
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Visual Art 8:30 AM
12 Visual Art
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Visual Arts in Practice 8:30 AM
12 Visual Arts in Practice
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Reschedule Exams Session 9 8:30 AM
Reschedule Exams Session 9
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Study Session 9 8:30 AM
Study Session 9
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Term 4 Exam Block
Nov 9 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Groves Play Day 9:00 AM
Groves Play Day
Nov 9 @ 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Play Group
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Nov 9 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Nov 9 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport – Semester 2
12 Building and Construction 12:30 PM
12 Building and Construction
Nov 9 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Business Management 12:30 PM
12 Business Management
Nov 9 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Cert II in Hospitality 12:30 PM
12 Cert II in Hospitality
Nov 9 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Reschedule Exams Session 10 12:30 PM
Reschedule Exams Session 10
Nov 9 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Study Session 10 12:30 PM
Study Session 10
Nov 9 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
On Stage Rehearsal 1:00 PM
On Stage Rehearsal
Nov 9 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
Rehearsal for Awards Night
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4) 1:10 PM
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4)
Nov 9 @ 1:10 PM – 1:55 PM
Middle Phase
10
11
13
Prep Discovery Day 9:00 AM
Prep Discovery Day
Nov 13 @ 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM
​Parents are informed about Prep, go on class tours & share morning tea together.
Library Study 2:00 PM
Library Study
Nov 13 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Senior Phase Awards Night 7:00 PM
Senior Phase Awards Night
Nov 13 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
14
Touch Referee Course 9:30 AM
Touch Referee Course
Nov 14 @ 9:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Touch Referee Course
Prestige Training 12:00 PM
Prestige Training
Nov 14 @ 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
Fortnightly student meeting with Prestige Training – Student Traineeship
Year 12 Pre Formal 4:00 PM
Year 12 Pre Formal
Nov 14 @ 4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
 
Year 12 Formal 7:00 PM
Year 12 Formal
Nov 14 @ 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
 
16
Year 12 Graduation 8:45 AM
Year 12 Graduation
Nov 16 @ 8:45 AM – 9:25 AM
 
Guard of Honour 9:25 AM
Guard of Honour
Nov 16 @ 9:25 AM – 10:00 AM
Farewell to Class of 2018
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Nov 16 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Nov 16 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4) 1:10 PM
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4)
Nov 16 @ 1:10 PM – 1:55 PM
Middle Phase
17
Aussie Gold Summer Fest 11:30 AM
Aussie Gold Summer Fest
Nov 17 @ 11:30 AM – 1:40 PM
Cheerleading Competition Blue & Purple Reign​ teams
18
21
Term 4 Exam Block – Year 10 & 11 8:30 AM
Term 4 Exam Block – Year 10 & 11
Nov 21 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
Day School, DE & Shared Campus
Barefoot Bowling 10:00 AM
Barefoot Bowling
Nov 21 @ 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Year 11 Rec
Prestige Training 12:00 PM
Prestige Training
Nov 21 @ 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
Fortnightly student meeting with Prestige Training – Student Traineeship
Middle Phase Awards Night 7:00 PM
Middle Phase Awards Night
Nov 21 @ 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
 
24
25
27
Term 4 Exam Block – Year 10 & 11 8:30 AM
Term 4 Exam Block – Year 10 & 11
Nov 27 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
Day School, DE & Shared Campus
Year 6 Mini Fete 9:00 AM
Year 6 Mini Fete
Nov 27 @ 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Stalls & Games Year 3-5 also attend
28
Term 4 Exam Block – Year 10 & 11 8:30 AM
Term 4 Exam Block – Year 10 & 11
Nov 28 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
Day School, DE & Shared Campus
Year 6 Beach Break Up 8:30 AM
Year 6 Beach Break Up
Nov 28 @ 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
 
Prestige Training 12:00 PM
Prestige Training
Nov 28 @ 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
Fortnightly student meeting with Prestige Training – Student Traineeship
Year Two Culmination Day 2:00 PM
Year Two Culmination Day
Nov 28 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM