Day School Event Calendar

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
Chengdu Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu Education Study Tour
Aug 6 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Secondary Students Year 7-9
Scholastic Book Fair 8:00 AM
Scholastic Book Fair
Aug 6 @ 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
 
Secondary Photos 8:00 AM
Secondary Photos
Aug 6 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
8am – Setup 8:30am – 3pm – Photos
South Korea YMCA Study Tour 8:00 AM
South Korea YMCA Study Tour
Aug 6 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
ESL & Integration Year 7-10
Y2S Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Y2S Education Study Tour
Aug 6 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Integration with Intermediate Students Year 4-6
QPAC – Jasper Jones 4:30 PM
QPAC – Jasper Jones
Aug 6 @ 4:30 PM – 9:15 PM
Theatre Excursion Year 10, 11 & 12 Drama
7
Netball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Netball Squad Training
Aug 7 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Netball Squad Training for upcoming gala comps.
Chengdu Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu Education Study Tour
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Secondary Students Year 7-9
South Korea YMCA Study Tour 8:00 AM
South Korea YMCA Study Tour
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
ESL & Integration Year 7-10
Y2S Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Y2S Education Study Tour
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Integration with Intermediate Students Year 4-6
CYC Burleigh – Chengdu Ed & Groves 8:30 AM
CYC Burleigh – Chengdu Ed & Groves
Aug 7 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 7-10
Middle Phase Interschool Sport 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport
Aug 7 @ 12:30 PM – 2:45 PM
 
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys League 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Ozsports for South Korea YMCA 12:30 PM
Ozsports for South Korea YMCA
Aug 7 @ 12:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Sports activities
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Aug 7 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Oz Sports – middle phase stay at school sport
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Aug 7 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
8
Year 11 Leadership Camp 8:30 AM
Year 11 Leadership Camp
Aug 8 @ 8:30 AM – Aug 10 @ 2:31 PM
 
12&U Logan District Athletics 7:00 AM
12&U Logan District Athletics
Aug 8 @ 7:00 AM – 2:15 PM
Logan District Athletics Carnival
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign) 7:30 AM
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign)
Aug 8 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Event for roll marking purposes
Chengdu Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu Education Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Secondary Students Year 7-9
South Korea YMCA Study Tour 8:00 AM
South Korea YMCA Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
ESL & Integration Year 7-10
Y2S Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Y2S Education Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Integration with Intermediate Students Year 4-6
Cooking Lesson – International 8:30 AM
Cooking Lesson – International
Aug 8 @ 8:30 AM – 10:59 AM
Year 7-9 8:30 – 10:00 Chengdu Ed (Group 2) 10:00 – 11:00 Chengdu Ed (Group 1)
CYC Burleigh – Y2S Ed & Groves 8:30 AM
CYC Burleigh – Y2S Ed & Groves
Aug 8 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 5 Water Activities
STEM Lesson – International 8:30 AM
STEM Lesson – International
Aug 8 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
​Year 7-9 8:30 – 10:00 Chengdu Education (Group 1) 10:00 – 11:00 Chengdu Education (Group 2)
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Aug 8 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This school band focuses on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Basketball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Futsal 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Netball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Soccer 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball A 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball B 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport
Aug 8 @ 12:30 PM – 3:10 PM
 
9
CSSA Girls Soccer 7:45 AM
CSSA Girls Soccer
Aug 9 @ 7:45 AM – 4:15 PM
Brisbane Christian Schools Soccer Tournament
Chengdu Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu Education Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Secondary Students Year 7-9
South Korea YMCA Study Tour 8:00 AM
South Korea YMCA Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
ESL & Integration Year 7-10
Y2S Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Y2S Education Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Integration with Intermediate Students Year 4-6
Junior boys Soccer- Met East Round 1 10:20 AM
Junior boys Soccer- Met East Round 1
Aug 9 @ 10:20 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal
Aug 9 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
South Korea YMCA Farewell Party 1:00 PM
South Korea YMCA Farewell Party
Aug 9 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Farewell Party Year 7-9
Y2S Education Farewell Party 1:00 PM
Y2S Education Farewell Party
Aug 9 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Year 4-6
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Aug 9 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
10
CSSA Boys Soccer 7:45 AM
CSSA Boys Soccer
Aug 10 @ 7:45 AM – 4:15 PM
Brisbane Christian Schools Soccer Tournament
Chengdu Education Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu Education Study Tour
Aug 10 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Secondary Students Year 7-9
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Aug 10 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B
Aug 10 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Chengdu Education Farewell Party 1:00 PM
Chengdu Education Farewell Party
Aug 10 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Farewell Party Pizza Lunch Year 7-9
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4) 1:10 PM
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4)
Aug 10 @ 1:10 PM – 1:55 PM
Middle Phase
State Basketball Team – Training 1:30 PM
State Basketball Team – Training
Aug 10 @ 1:30 PM – 1:50 PM
Year 10-12
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Aug 10 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​
11
12
13
14
Netball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Netball Squad Training
Aug 14 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Netball Squad Training for upcoming gala comps.
Chengdu BKL Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu BKL Study Tour
Aug 14 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour 8:00 AM
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour
Aug 14 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Year 9-10 ESL & Integration
TS G1 Study Tour 8:00 AM
TS G1 Study Tour
Aug 14 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Students Year 7-9
Ozsports for Kanto Cakuin Group 12:30 PM
Ozsports for Kanto Cakuin Group
Aug 14 @ 12:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Sports activities
Ozsports for TS GI 12:30 PM
Ozsports for TS GI
Aug 14 @ 12:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Sports activities
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Aug 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Oz Sports – middle phase stay at school sport
Science Week – Foundation 1:00 PM
Science Week – Foundation
Aug 14 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science activities & experiments
Science Week – Intermediate 1:00 PM
Science Week – Intermediate
Aug 14 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science Celebration
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Aug 14 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
15
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign) 7:30 AM
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign)
Aug 15 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Event for roll marking purposes
Chengdu BKL Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu BKL Study Tour
Aug 15 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour 8:00 AM
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour
Aug 15 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Year 9-10 ESL & Integration
TS G1 Study Tour 8:00 AM
TS G1 Study Tour
Aug 15 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Students Year 7-9
Cooking Lesson – International 8:30 AM
Cooking Lesson – International
Aug 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Year 7-9 8:30 – 10:00 Kanto Gakuin (Group 1) 10:00 – 11:00 Kanto Gakuin (Group 2)
STEM Lesson – International (morning) 8:30 AM
STEM Lesson – International (morning)
Aug 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
​Year 7-9 8:30 – 10:00 Kanto Gakuin (Group 2) 10:00 – 11:00 Kanto Gakuin (Group 1)
Livingstone Primary Musical Matinee 8:45 AM
Livingstone Primary Musical Matinee
Aug 15 @ 8:45 AM – 11:30 AM
Year 4-6 Students and Teachers
11 and 12 Drama Extended Class 12:30 PM
11 and 12 Drama Extended Class
Aug 15 @ 12:30 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Aug 15 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This school band focuses on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Science Week – Foundation 1:00 PM
Science Week – Foundation
Aug 15 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science activities & experiments
Science Week – Intermediate 1:00 PM
Science Week – Intermediate
Aug 15 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science Celebration
STEM Lesson – International (afternoon) 2:00 PM
STEM Lesson – International (afternoon)
Aug 15 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
​Year 7-9 2:00 – 3:00 TS G1
16
13&O Logan District Athletics Trials – Day 1 7:50 AM
13&O Logan District Athletics Trials – Day 1
Aug 16 @ 7:50 AM – 2:40 PM
Logan District Athletics Carnival
Chengdu BKL Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu BKL Study Tour
Aug 16 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour 8:00 AM
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour
Aug 16 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Year 9-10 ESL & Integration
Secondary Photo Catch-up 8:00 AM
Secondary Photo Catch-up
Aug 16 @ 8:00 AM – 9:59 AM
 
TS G1 Study Tour 8:00 AM
TS G1 Study Tour
Aug 16 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Students Year 7-9
Ocean Life Incursion 9:00 AM
Ocean Life Incursion
Aug 16 @ 9:00 AM – 11:05 AM
Student interact with hands-on materials and learn about ocean animals in Foundation Library and 1B classroom
Disaster Education Incursion 9:15 AM
Disaster Education Incursion
Aug 16 @ 9:15 AM – 10:15 AM
SES volunteer will be talking to the Year 6 students.
Visit to Oz Rods Workshop 9:30 AM
Visit to Oz Rods Workshop
Aug 16 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Selected students from Year 10, 11 & 12 Automotive
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal
Aug 16 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Science Week – Foundation 1:00 PM
Science Week – Foundation
Aug 16 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science activities & experiments
Science Week – Intermediate 1:00 PM
Science Week – Intermediate
Aug 16 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science Celebration
UQ School Visit 1:00 PM
UQ School Visit
Aug 16 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
UQ presenting uni info to Year 11/12
Cooking Lesson – International 2:00 PM
Cooking Lesson – International
Aug 16 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Year 7-9 2:00 – 3:00 TS G1
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Aug 16 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
17
13&O Logan District Athletics Trials – Day 2 7:50 AM
13&O Logan District Athletics Trials – Day 2
Aug 17 @ 7:50 AM – 2:40 PM
Logan District Athletics Carnival
Chengdu BKL Study Tour 8:00 AM
Chengdu BKL Study Tour
Aug 17 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour 8:00 AM
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour
Aug 17 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Year 9-10 ESL & Integration
TS G1 Study Tour 8:00 AM
TS G1 Study Tour
Aug 17 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with Students Year 7-9
STEM Project – Pig Autopsy 9:00 AM
STEM Project – Pig Autopsy
Aug 17 @ 9:00 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Chengdu BKL Farewell Party 11:00 AM
Chengdu BKL Farewell Party
Aug 17 @ 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
Year 4-6
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Aug 17 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Science Week – Foundation 1:00 PM
Science Week – Foundation
Aug 17 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science activities & experiments
Science Week – Intermediate 1:00 PM
Science Week – Intermediate
Aug 17 @ 1:00 PM – 1:55 PM
Science Celebration
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4) 1:10 PM
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4)
Aug 17 @ 1:10 PM – 1:55 PM
Middle Phase
State Basketball Team – Training 1:30 PM
State Basketball Team – Training
Aug 17 @ 1:30 PM – 1:50 PM
Year 10-12
Silver Reign Competition Training 2:00 PM
Silver Reign Competition Training
Aug 17 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Year 3 Dance Showcase 2:00 PM
Year 3 Dance Showcase
Aug 17 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Dance showcase to view student choreographed sequence.
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Aug 17 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​
18
19
20
Book Week – Intermediate Phase 1:00 AM
Book Week – Intermediate Phase
Aug 20 @ 1:00 AM – Aug 24 @ 11:59 PM
 
Year 7 Canberra Trip 5:00 AM
Year 7 Canberra Trip
Aug 20 @ 5:00 AM – Aug 24 @ 8:30 PM
 
Book Week – Foundation Phase 1:00 AM
Book Week – Foundation Phase
Aug 20 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Students participate in activities around literacy area
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour 8:00 AM
Kanto Gakuin Study Tour
Aug 20 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Year 9-10 ESL & Integration
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate 8:00 AM
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate
Aug 20 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Griffith University Visit 1:00 PM
Griffith University Visit
Aug 20 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
Griffith University presenting uni info to Year 11/12​​​
Kanto Gakuin Farewell Party 1:00 PM
Kanto Gakuin Farewell Party
Aug 20 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Year 7-9
TS G1 Farewell Party 1:00 PM
TS G1 Farewell Party
Aug 20 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Year 7-9
21
Book Week – Foundation Phase 1:00 AM
Book Week – Foundation Phase
Aug 21 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Students participate in activities around literacy area
CSAA (Q) Athletics Tournament 12&U 7:40 AM
CSAA (Q) Athletics Tournament 12&U
Aug 21 @ 7:40 AM – 2:50 PM
CSAA (Q) Athletics Tournament 12&U
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate 8:00 AM
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate
Aug 21 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Interschool Sport MET East Finals 8:30 AM
Interschool Sport MET East Finals
Aug 21 @ 8:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Final rounds of interschool sport comp.​
USQ School Visit 1:00 PM
USQ School Visit
Aug 21 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
USQ presenting uni info to Year 11/12​​​
CSAA (Q) Athletics Tournament 13&O 1:40 PM
CSAA (Q) Athletics Tournament 13&O
Aug 21 @ 1:40 PM – 8:30 PM
CSAA (Q) Athletics Tournament 13&O
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Aug 21 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
22
Book Week – Foundation Phase 1:00 AM
Book Week – Foundation Phase
Aug 22 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Students participate in activities around literacy area
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign) 7:30 AM
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign)
Aug 22 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Event for roll marking purposes
Community Conversations – Term 3 8:00 AM
Community Conversations – Term 3
Aug 22 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Community Conversations & I Love Reading
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate 8:00 AM
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate
Aug 22 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Book Week – Intermediate – Special Assembly 8:30 AM
Responsible Service of Alcohol (VET) 8:30 AM
Responsible Service of Alcohol (VET)
Aug 22 @ 8:30 AM – 3:05 PM
Year 11 & 12 Certificate II in Hospitality, Tourism, Kitchen Operations
Kingston Park Raceway 9:30 AM
Kingston Park Raceway
Aug 22 @ 9:30 AM – 2:00 PM
Yr 10 Automotive 1 students
Pet Smart Incursion – Prep C & P 12:00 PM
Pet Smart Incursion – Prep C & P
Aug 22 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Aug 22 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This school band focuses on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
24
Book Week – Foundation Phase 1:00 AM
Book Week – Foundation Phase
Aug 24 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Students participate in activities around literacy area
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate 8:00 AM
Scholastic Book Fair – Intermediate
Aug 24 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Write a Book in a Day 8:00 AM
Write a Book in a Day
Aug 24 @ 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
 
Groves Play Day 9:00 AM
Groves Play Day
Aug 24 @ 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Play Group
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Aug 24 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Pet Smart Incursion – Prep T 12:00 PM
Pet Smart Incursion – Prep T
Aug 24 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
State Basketball Team – Training 1:00 PM
State Basketball Team – Training
Aug 24 @ 1:00 PM – 1:50 PM
Year 10-12
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4) 1:10 PM
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4)
Aug 24 @ 1:10 PM – 1:55 PM
Middle Phase
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Aug 24 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​
25
Aussie Gold State Spectacular – Cheerleading 10:00 AM
Aussie Gold State Spectacular – Cheerleading
Aug 25 @ 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Meeting and performance times as per parent letter. Times here as at 10/8/18 Pink Reign – meet at 10am Black Reign – meet at 1:30pm Blue, Purple & Silver Reign – Meet at 2pm
26
29
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign) 7:30 AM
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign)
Aug 29 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Event for roll marking purposes
Father’s Day Rehearsal 11:30 AM
Father’s Day Rehearsal
Aug 29 @ 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM
 
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Aug 29 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This school band focuses on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
30
Construction Training Centre 9:15 AM
Construction Training Centre
Aug 30 @ 9:15 AM – 2:15 PM
​Year 10, 11 & 12 Automotive
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal
Aug 30 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Aug 30 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
31
CSSA Netball 7:45 AM
CSSA Netball
Aug 31 @ 7:45 AM – 4:15 PM
Brisbane Christian Schools Netball Tournament
Father’s Day Chapel (P-6) 8:30 AM
Father’s Day Chapel (P-6)
Aug 31 @ 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
 
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Aug 31 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Beacon Incursion 11:30 AM
Beacon Incursion
Aug 31 @ 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Year 10 Mock Interviews
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball A
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr B B’ball B
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Jnr G B’ball B
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 1
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 2
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior Touch 3
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport – Semester 2
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 1
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior Touch 2
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr B B’ball A
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball A
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Snr G B’ball B
Aug 31 @ 12:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Primary Interschool Sport
State Basketball Team – Training 1:00 PM
State Basketball Team – Training
Aug 31 @ 1:00 PM – 1:50 PM
Year 10-12
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4) 1:10 PM
Strings Ensemble (Term 3 & 4)
Aug 31 @ 1:10 PM – 1:55 PM
Middle Phase
Dad’s Afternoon Tea (Kindy) 2:00 PM
Dad’s Afternoon Tea (Kindy)
Aug 31 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Sunshine Group
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Aug 31 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​