Distance Education Event Calendar

Static Printable Calendar

2017 College Calendar Term Dates

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
4
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Oct 4 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Oct 4 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
5
Year 11 Group B Automotive Workshop Training 8:46 AM
Year 11 Group B Automotive Workshop Training
Oct 5 @ 8:46 AM – 12:30 PM
Group B students training in the maintenance workshop
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers 9:30 AM
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers
Oct 5 @ 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
ELC Kindy students have the opportunity to join in the Kinda Dance program
Y12 Tourism Travel on a Budget Excursion 9:45 AM
Y12 Tourism Travel on a Budget Excursion
Oct 5 @ 9:45 AM – 11:00 AM
Visit to travel agency for assistance with final assignment
6
Artwaves Excursion 10:30 AM
Artwaves Excursion
Oct 6 @ 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM
Viewing of Art Gallery
7
8
9
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Oct 11 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Oct 11 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Y7/8 USQ Indigenous Connections 7:45 AM
Y7/8 USQ Indigenous Connections
Oct 12 @ 7:45 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Intermediate Phase Swimming Carnival 8:20 AM
Intermediate Phase Swimming Carnival
Oct 12 @ 8:20 AM – 2:50 PM
 
11AUT-EXT (W2) 8:40 AM
11AUT-EXT (W2)
Oct 12 @ 8:40 AM – 12:44 PM
Session 1 F6 Session 2 S1/2 Session 3 E3
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers 9:30 AM
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers
Oct 12 @ 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
ELC Kindy students have the opportunity to join in the Kinda Dance program
DE Senior Science & Studies Day 9:00 AM
DE Senior Science & Studies Day
Oct 13 @ 9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tutoring and hands on lab experience for students in years
Edumate Refresher & Lockdown Refresher 9:00 AM
Edumate Refresher & Lockdown Refresher
Oct 16 @ 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Sarah Dawson giving Edumate refresher training
DE Workshop North Brisbane 8:45 AM
DE Workshop North Brisbane
Oct 17 @ 8:45 AM – 2:30 PM
Workshop held for DE students in North Brisbane area
Middle Phase Rec. Sports – Ice Skating 12:40 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Oct 17 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Oct 18 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Oct 18 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
DE Workshop South Brisbane 9:00 AM
DE Workshop South Brisbane
Oct 18 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Workshop for DE students in the South Brisbane Area
DE Awards Night Practice 10:00 AM
DE Awards Night Practice
Oct 18 @ 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
 
Year 11 Group B Automotive Workshop Training 8:46 AM
Year 11 Group B Automotive Workshop Training
Oct 19 @ 8:46 AM – 12:30 PM
Group B students training in the maintenance workshop
DE Term 4 Workshop 9:00 AM
DE Term 4 Workshop
Oct 19 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Workshops for students in the Toowoomba region
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers 9:30 AM
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers
Oct 19 @ 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
ELC Kindy students have the opportunity to join in the Kinda Dance program
DE Term 4 Workshop 9:00 AM
DE Term 4 Workshop
Oct 20 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Workshops for students in the Sunshine Coast region
DE Year 10-12 Camp 9:00 AM
DE Year 10-12 Camp
Oct 23 @ 9:00 AM – Oct 25 @ 1:30 PM
Leadership Camp
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Oct 25 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Oct 25 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
11AUT-EXT (W2) 8:40 AM
11AUT-EXT (W2)
Oct 26 @ 8:40 AM – 12:44 PM
Session 1 F6 Session 2 S1/2 Session 3 E3
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers 9:30 AM
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers
Oct 26 @ 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
ELC Kindy students have the opportunity to join in the Kinda Dance program