Distance Education Event Calendar

Static Printable Calendar

2017 College Calendar Term Dates

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 8 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 8 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 8 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
9
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 9 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 9 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
10
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 10 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
11
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
DE Senior Science Studies Day 9:00 AM
DE Senior Science Studies Day
Aug 11 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Senior students to participate in practical science and study sessions
DE Touch down Workshops 9:30 AM
DE Touch down Workshops
Aug 11 @ 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
Touch down workshops held at Campus 2
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:35 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Aug 11 @ 12:35 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Aug 11 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
12
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 12 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
13
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 13 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
14
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 14 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
15
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 15 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 15 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 15 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 15 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
16
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 16 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 16 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
The Drone Experience 10:45 AM
The Drone Experience
Aug 16 @ 10:45 AM – 2:30 PM
 
17
Year 2B perfomance of Aboriginal play 9:30 AM
Year 2B perfomance of Aboriginal play
Aug 17 @ 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Year 2B to perform their Aboriginal play
18
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:30 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Aug 18 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Aug 18 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
Secondary – Cambodian Dinner evening 6:30 PM
Secondary – Cambodian Dinner evening
Aug 18 @ 6:30 PM – 8:45 PM
Cambodia – The Kingdom of Wonder Dinner Theatre presented by Secondary students
19
20
21
22
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 22 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 22 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 22 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
23
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 23 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 23 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Intermediate Musical Performances 9:00 AM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 23 @ 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical. Foundation attending (dress rehearsal).
Intermediate Musical Performances 1:30 PM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 23 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical.
24
DE Sealife Excursion 1:30 PM
DE Sealife Excursion
Aug 24 @ 1:30 PM – Aug 25 @ 11:00 AM
Intermediate students invited to attend a overnight camp at SeaLife Sunshine Coast
Intermediate Musical Performances 5:00 PM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 24 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical.
25
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:30 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Aug 25 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Intermediate Musical Performances 1:30 PM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 25 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical.
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Aug 25 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
26
27
28
Year 2 RAW Art Workshop 9:30 AM
Year 2 RAW Art Workshop
Aug 28 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Art workshop being held in the Year 2 classrooms
29
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 29 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 29 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 29 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
30
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 30 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 30 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
31
Year 4 Science Centre Excursion 8:45 AM
Year 4 Science Centre Excursion
Aug 31 @ 8:45 AM – 2:45 PM
Students to explore both the science centre and museum