Day School Event Calendar

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
7
Australian Science Olympiads Exam – Biology 8:00 AM
Australian Science Olympiads Exam – Biology
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Exam aimed at high achievers to extend themselves. Top students can attend summer school and possibly international camp.
International Chonan City Group Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Chonan City Group Study Tour
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International Dongkang Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Dongkang Study Tour
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Scholastic Book Fair 2017 8:00 AM
Scholastic Book Fair 2017
Aug 7 @ 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
 
Drum Line Coaching 12:30 PM
Drum Line Coaching
Aug 7 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
 
STEM Activity – Beisi 2:00 PM
STEM Activity – Beisi
Aug 7 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
STEM activities for visiting international students
Senior Debating 6:30 PM
Senior Debating
Aug 7 @ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
 
8
International Chonan City Group Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Chonan City Group Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International Dongkang Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Dongkang Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 8 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 8 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Oz Sports – International Dongkang Students 12:30 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 1
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 2
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Netball 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Netball
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Soccer 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Soccer
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 1
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 2
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 1
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 2
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 1
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 2
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 1
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 2
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Aug 8 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 8 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
9
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 9 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 9 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Australian Science Olympiads Exam – Physics 8:00 AM
Australian Science Olympiads Exam – Physics
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Exam aimed at high achievers to extend themselves. Top students can attend summer school and possibly international camp.
International Chonan City Group Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Chonan City Group Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International Dongkang Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Dongkang Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Intermediate Musical Rehearsal 9:30 AM
Intermediate Musical Rehearsal
Aug 9 @ 9:30 AM – 11:55 AM
All students will be practicing the musical from 8:30am , C1 drop off required.
Foundation Choir 10:00 AM
Foundation Choir
Aug 9 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
QPAC Excursion 11:00 AM
QPAC Excursion
Aug 9 @ 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Performance viewing for assessment
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support 11:00 AM
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support
Aug 9 @ 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
Aboriginal Incursion – Primary 11:30 AM
Aboriginal Incursion – Primary
Aug 9 @ 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Demonstrate use of aboriginal tools.
Aboriginal Incursion DongKang 11:30 AM
Aboriginal Incursion DongKang
Aug 9 @ 11:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Demonstrate use of aboriginal tools and skills for International Students
Middle Phase Choir 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Choir
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 1
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 2
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Futsal 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Futsal
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Netball 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Netball
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Soccer 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Soccer
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Touch 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Touch
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 2
Aug 9 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
10
13 & Over Logan District Athletics Trials Day 1 7:45 AM
13 & Over Logan District Athletics Trials Day 1
Aug 10 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
Logan District Athletics Carnival
International Chonan City Group Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Chonan City Group Study Tour
Aug 10 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International Dongkang Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Dongkang Study Tour
Aug 10 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 10 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 10 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
K-12 Open Morning 9:00 AM
K-12 Open Morning
Aug 10 @ 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Open morning for Kindergarten to Year 12 prospective families including tour of Campus 1 and Campus 2
11
13 & Over Logan District Athletics Trials Day 2 7:45 AM
13 & Over Logan District Athletics Trials Day 2
Aug 11 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
Logan District Athletics Carnival
International Chonan City Group Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Chonan City Group Study Tour
Aug 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International Dongkang Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Dongkang Study Tour
Aug 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration with middle school students
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Meysen Academy & Groves Southbank/City Excursion 8:30 AM
Meysen Academy & Groves Southbank/City Excursion
Aug 11 @ 8:30 AM – 2:45 PM
​Sightseeing tour for visiting international students with their buddies
Rock Climbing 9:00 AM
Rock Climbing
Aug 11 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Rock climbing and abseiling
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’Ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 3 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 2 12:05 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:35 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Aug 11 @ 12:35 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Aug 11 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
12
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 12 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
13
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 13 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
14
Logan Ekka Public Holiday 1:00 AM
Logan Ekka Public Holiday
Aug 14 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
 
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 14 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 14 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities 11:00 AM
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities
Aug 14 @ 11:00 AM – 11:25 AM
Science week activities at lunch break for years 1- 3
Drum Line Coaching 12:30 PM
Drum Line Coaching
Aug 14 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
 
15
International i2 Study Tour 8:00 AM
International i2 Study Tour
Aug 15 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
11 students Integrating with Intermediate students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 15 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 15 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 15 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities 11:00 AM
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities
Aug 15 @ 11:00 AM – 11:25 AM
Science week activities at lunch break for years 1- 3
Meysen Academy International Ozsports 12:30 PM
Meysen Academy International Ozsports
Aug 15 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
Sports
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Aug 15 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 15 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
Subject Selection Evening 6:00 PM
Subject Selection Evening
Aug 15 @ 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Subject selection evening for student in year 9 and 10 moving into senior school
16
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 16 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 16 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 16 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Intermediate Musical Rehearsal 9:00 AM
Intermediate Musical Rehearsal
Aug 16 @ 9:00 AM – 12:29 PM
Intermediate students to start at C1 for musical rehearsal
Strawberry Sundaes at the Ekka 9:00 AM
Strawberry Sundaes at the Ekka
Aug 16 @ 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Serving Strawberry Sundaes. Customer Service and Food Service.
Foundation Choir 10:00 AM
Foundation Choir
Aug 16 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
The Drone Experience 10:45 AM
The Drone Experience
Aug 16 @ 10:45 AM – 2:30 PM
 
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support 11:00 AM
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support
Aug 16 @ 11:00 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities 11:00 AM
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities
Aug 16 @ 11:00 AM – 11:25 AM
Science week activities at lunch break for years 1- 3
Middle Phase Choir 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Choir
Aug 16 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1
Aug 16 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 2
Aug 16 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
17
Secondary School Photos 1:00 AM
Secondary School Photos
Aug 17 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
 
BCS Soccer Girls (Open) 7:45 AM
BCS Soccer Girls (Open)
Aug 17 @ 7:45 AM – 4:15 PM
Brisbane Christian Schools Soccer Tournament
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 17 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 9:30 AM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 17 @ 9:30 AM – 10:15 AM
Commonwealth bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics Curriculum. 45min sessions.
Year 2B perfomance of Aboriginal play 9:30 AM
Year 2B perfomance of Aboriginal play
Aug 17 @ 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Year 2B to perform their Aboriginal play
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 10:15 AM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 17 @ 10:15 AM – 11:00 AM
Commonwealth bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics Curriculum. 45min sessions.
Year 2K performance of Aboriginal play 10:30 AM
Year 2K performance of Aboriginal play
Aug 17 @ 10:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Year 2 K to perform their Aboriginal play for families and guests
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities 11:00 AM
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities
Aug 17 @ 11:00 AM – 11:25 AM
Science week activities at lunch break for years 1- 3
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 11:30 AM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 17 @ 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM
Commonwealth bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics Curriculum. 45min sessions.
Year 2A performance of Aboriginal play 12:00 PM
Year 2A performance of Aboriginal play
Aug 17 @ 12:00 PM – 12:30 PM
Year 2A to perform their Aboriginal play to guests and families
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 12:15 PM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 17 @ 12:15 PM – 1:00 PM
Commonwealth Bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics curriculum. 45min sessions.
Year 2M performance of Aboriginal Play 2:15 PM
Year 2M performance of Aboriginal Play
Aug 17 @ 2:15 PM – 2:45 PM
Year 2M to perform their Aboriginal play to guests and families
18
BCS Soccer Boys 7:30 AM
BCS Soccer Boys
Aug 18 @ 7:30 AM – 4:15 PM
Brisbane Christian Schools Soccer Tournament
International Meysen Academy Study Tour 8:00 AM
International Meysen Academy Study Tour
Aug 18 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Students to integrate into Year 7 & 8 classes
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 9:30 AM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 18 @ 9:30 AM – 10:15 AM
Commonwealth Bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics curriculum. 45min sessions.
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 10:15 AM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 18 @ 10:15 AM – 11:00 AM
Commonwealth Bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics curriculum. 45min sessions.
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities 11:00 AM
Year 1 – Year 3 Science Week Activities
Aug 18 @ 11:00 AM – 11:25 AM
Science week activities at lunch break for years 1- 3
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 11:30 AM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 18 @ 11:30 AM – 12:15 PM
Commonwealth Bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics curriculum. 45min sessions.
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’Ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 3 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 2 12:05 PM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program 12:15 PM
Commonwealth Bank Start Smart Program
Aug 18 @ 12:15 PM – 1:00 PM
Commonwealth Bank provides an introductory course in money linked to Mathematics curriculum. 45min sessions.
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:30 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Aug 18 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Aug 18 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
Secondary – Cambodian Dinner evening 6:30 PM
Secondary – Cambodian Dinner evening
Aug 18 @ 6:30 PM – 8:45 PM
Cambodia – The Kingdom of Wonder Dinner Theatre presented by Secondary students
19
20
22
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 22 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 22 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Aug 22 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 22 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
23
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 23 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 23 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Intermediate Musical Performances 9:00 AM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 23 @ 9:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical. Foundation attending (dress rehearsal).
Foundation Choir 10:00 AM
Foundation Choir
Aug 23 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support 11:00 AM
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support
Aug 23 @ 11:00 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Middle Phase Choir 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Choir
Aug 23 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Intermediate Musical Performances 1:30 PM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 23 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical.
24
Yr 11 & 12 Court Excursion 7:45 AM
Yr 11 & 12 Court Excursion
Aug 24 @ 7:45 AM – 2:15 PM
Students attend the Supreme Court and watch the courtrooms in action.
Intermediate Musical Performances 5:00 PM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 24 @ 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical.
25
Book Week Parade & Show 8:30 AM
Book Week Parade & Show
Aug 25 @ 8:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Celebrate book week (international event)
Orienteering 11:00 AM
Orienteering
Aug 25 @ 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Orienteering and survival
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’Ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 3 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 2 12:05 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:30 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Aug 25 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Intermediate Musical Performances 1:30 PM
Intermediate Musical Performances
Aug 25 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Intermediate Phase students performing their biannual musical.
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Aug 25 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
26
27
28
CSSAQ Athletics Tournament 8:10 AM
CSSAQ Athletics Tournament
Aug 28 @ 8:10 AM – 3:15 PM
Qualifying students to attend an Athletics tournament
Year 2 RAW Art Workshop 9:30 AM
Year 2 RAW Art Workshop
Aug 28 @ 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
Art workshop being held in the Year 2 classrooms
Drum Line Coaching 12:30 PM
Drum Line Coaching
Aug 28 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
 
13 & over CSSAQ Athletics Tournament 2017 1:00 PM
13 & over CSSAQ Athletics Tournament 2017
Aug 28 @ 1:00 PM – 8:30 PM
CSSAQ Athletics Carnival 2017
29
Yr 12 QCS Test 1:00 AM
Yr 12 QCS Test
Aug 29 @ 1:00 AM – Aug 30 @ 11:59 PM
 
Year 12 QCST Breakfast 7:30 AM
Year 12 QCST Breakfast
Aug 29 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM
Breakfast before QCS Test
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Aug 29 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Aug 29 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Aug 29 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Aug 29 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
30
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Aug 30 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Aug 30 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Year 12 QCST Breakfast 7:30 AM
Year 12 QCST Breakfast
Aug 30 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM
Breakfast before QCS Test
Foundation Choir 10:00 AM
Foundation Choir
Aug 30 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support 11:00 AM
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support
Aug 30 @ 11:00 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Middle Phase Choir 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Choir
Aug 30 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Intermediate Musical Perfomances 1:30 PM
Intermediate Musical Perfomances
Aug 30 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM
Intermediate Musical performance Foundation Matinee
31
Year 4 Science Centre Excursion 8:45 AM
Year 4 Science Centre Excursion
Aug 31 @ 8:45 AM – 2:45 PM
Students to explore both the science centre and museum