Day School Event Calendar

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Brisbane Piano Festival 1:00 AM
Brisbane Piano Festival
Jun 11 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
Students representing Groves at all-level friendly competition.
12
Secondary ISP Interviews 8:00 AM
Secondary ISP Interviews
Jun 12 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Review of Secondary SWANs ISPs. Held in Interview Room 2.
Year 11/12 Digital Thumbprint – Session 5 2:00 PM
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program 3:10 PM
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program
Jun 12 @ 3:10 PM – 4:10 PM
Little lights program designed to introduce and teach children new skills and sports
13
Secondary ISP Interviews 8:00 AM
Secondary ISP Interviews
Jun 13 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Review of Secondary SWANs ISPs. Held in Interview Room 2.
10 Maths B KAP 8:30 AM
10 Maths B KAP
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Study 8:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
11 Chemistry 8:30 AM
11 Chemistry
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Physical Education 8:30 AM
11 Physical Education
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Study 8:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
12 Maths A KAP 8:30 AM
12 Maths A KAP
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Maths B KAP 8:30 AM
12 Maths B KAP
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Prevocational Maths 8:30 AM
12 Prevocational Maths
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Jun 13 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Jun 13 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
10 Study 9:00 AM
10 Study
Jun 13 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
11 Study 9:00 AM
11 Study
Jun 13 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
10 Study 9:55 AM
10 Study
Jun 13 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Study 9:55 AM
11 Study
Jun 13 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Biology 11:30 AM
10 Biology
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
10 Study 11:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
11 Business Management 11:30 AM
11 Business Management
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Drama 11:30 AM
11 Drama
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 ITS 11:30 AM
11 ITS
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Maths C KAPS 11:30 AM
11 Maths C KAPS
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Study 11:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
12 Physical Education 11:30 AM
12 Physical Education
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
12 Study 11:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 13 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
10 Study 12:30 PM
10 Study
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
11 Study 12:30 PM
11 Study
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
12 Study 12:30 PM
12 Study
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 1
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 2
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Netball 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Netball
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Soccer 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Soccer
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 1
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 2
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 1
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 2
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 1
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 2
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 1
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 2
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1
Jun 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
10 Study 2:00 PM
10 Study
Jun 13 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
11 Study 2:00 PM
11 Study
Jun 13 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
12 Study 2:00 PM
12 Study
Jun 13 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 3 Dance Celebration Showcase 2:15 PM
Year 3 Dance Celebration Showcase
Jun 13 @ 2:15 PM – 2:45 PM
Students perform their 16 count choreography
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Jun 13 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
14
10 Study 7:00 AM
10 Study
Jun 14 @ 7:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Jun 14 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Jun 14 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Secondary Cross Country/Athletics Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Cross Country/Athletics Training
Jun 14 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Athletics and cross country training club for secondary students
Secondary ISP Interviews 8:00 AM
Secondary ISP Interviews
Jun 14 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Review of Secondary SWANs ISPs. Held in Interview Room 2.
10 History 8:30 AM
10 History
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Hospitality 8:30 AM
10 Hospitality
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Maths C 8:30 AM
10 Maths C
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Music 8:30 AM
10 Music
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Study 8:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
11 Maths A KAPS 8:30 AM
11 Maths A KAPS
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Maths B KAPS 8:30 AM
11 Maths B KAPS
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Prevocational Maths (Submission) 8:30 AM
11 Prevocational Maths (Submission)
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Maths A MAPS 8:30 AM
12 Maths A MAPS
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Maths B MAPS 8:30 AM
12 Maths B MAPS
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Study 8:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Jun 14 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
12 Study 9:00 AM
12 Study
Jun 14 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
12 Study 9:55 AM
12 Study
Jun 14 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Hospitality 11:30 AM
10 Hospitality
Jun 14 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
10 Study 11:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 14 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
11 Study 11:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 14 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
12 Study 11:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 14 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 1
Jun 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 2
Jun 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Futsal 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Futsal
Jun 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Netball 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Netball
Jun 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Soccer 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Soccer
Jun 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Touch 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Touch
Jun 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
11 Maths C MAPS 2:00 PM
11 Maths C MAPS
Jun 14 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
15
12 Business Management 8:00 AM
12 Business Management
Jun 15 @ 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Secondary ISP Interviews 8:00 AM
Secondary ISP Interviews
Jun 15 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Review of Secondary SWANs ISPs. Held in Interview Room 2.
10 Maths A KAP 8:30 AM
10 Maths A KAP
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Study 8:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
11 Maths A MAPS 8:30 AM
11 Maths A MAPS
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Maths B MAPS 8:30 AM
11 Maths B MAPS
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Study 8:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
12 Drama 8:30 AM
12 Drama
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 English Communication 8:30 AM
12 English Communication
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Graphics 8:30 AM
12 Graphics
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Physics KCU 8:30 AM
12 Physics KCU
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Study 8:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Jun 15 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
10 Study 9:00 AM
10 Study
Jun 15 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
11 Study 9:00 AM
11 Study
Jun 15 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
12 Study 9:00 AM
12 Study
Jun 15 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
10 Study 9:55 AM
10 Study
Jun 15 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Study 9:55 AM
11 Study
Jun 15 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Study 9:55 AM
12 Study
Jun 15 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Maths A MAPS 11:30 AM
10 Maths A MAPS
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
10 Study 11:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 1:10 PM
 
11 Drama in Practice 11:30 AM
11 Drama in Practice
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Physics IP/EC 11:30 AM
11 Physics IP/EC
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Study 11:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
12 Physics IP/EC 11:30 AM
12 Physics IP/EC
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
12 Recreation 11:30 AM
12 Recreation
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
12 Study 11:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 15 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
10 Study 2:00 PM
10 Study
Jun 15 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
11 Study 2:00 PM
11 Study
Jun 15 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
12 Study 2:00 PM
12 Study
Jun 15 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program 3:10 PM
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program
Jun 15 @ 3:10 PM – 4:10 PM
Little lights program designed to introduce and teach children new skills and sports
16
Secondary ISP Interviews 8:00 AM
Secondary ISP Interviews
Jun 16 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Review of Secondary SWANs ISPs. Held in Interview Room 2.
10 Maths B MAPS 8:30 AM
10 Maths B MAPS
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Study 8:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
11 Chemistry 8:30 AM
11 Chemistry
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Study 8:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
12 Chemistry 8:30 AM
12 Chemistry
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Legal Studies 8:30 AM
12 Legal Studies
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Manufacturing 8:30 AM
12 Manufacturing
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Study 8:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Jun 16 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 and 12 Orienteering Assessment 8:40 AM
Year 11 and 12 Orienteering Assessment
Jun 16 @ 8:40 AM – 1:00 PM
Part of the year 12 assessment for physical education
10 Study 9:00 AM
10 Study
Jun 16 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
11 Study 9:00 AM
11 Study
Jun 16 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
12 Study 9:00 AM
12 Study
Jun 16 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
10 Study 9:55 AM
10 Study
Jun 16 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Study 9:55 AM
11 Study
Jun 16 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Study 9:55 AM
12 Study
Jun 16 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Chemistry 11:30 AM
10 Chemistry
Jun 16 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
10 Study 11:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 16 @ 11:30 AM – 1:10 PM
 
10 Study 11:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 16 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
11 Study 11:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 16 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
12 Manufacturing 11:30 AM
12 Manufacturing
Jun 16 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
12 Study 11:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 16 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
11 Study 12:30 PM
11 Study
Jun 16 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
12 Study 12:30 PM
12 Study
Jun 16 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:35 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Jun 16 @ 12:35 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
10 Study 2:00 PM
10 Study
Jun 16 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
11 Study 2:00 PM
11 Study
Jun 16 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
12 Manufacturing 2:00 PM
12 Manufacturing
Jun 16 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Study 2:00 PM
12 Study
Jun 16 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Jun 16 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
17
18
19
12 Study 8:00 AM
12 Study
Jun 19 @ 8:00 AM – 8:55 AM
 
10 Business Management 8:30 AM
10 Business Management
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Physical Education 8:30 AM
10 Physical Education
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Physics 8:30 AM
10 Physics
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Study 8:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
11 English 1 8:30 AM
11 English 1
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 English 2 8:30 AM
11 English 2
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 English 3 8:30 AM
11 English 3
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 English Communication 8:30 AM
11 English Communication
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Home Economics 8:30 AM
12 Home Economics
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Maths C KAP 8:30 AM
12 Maths C KAP
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Beenleigh Historical Village – Yr 3 8:30 AM
Beenleigh Historical Village – Yr 3
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM
Tour through Beenleigh Historical Village
Year 10 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
10 Study 9:00 AM
10 Study
Jun 19 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
12 Study 9:00 AM
12 Study
Jun 19 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
10 Study 9:55 AM
10 Study
Jun 19 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Study 9:55 AM
12 Study
Jun 19 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
10 Building and Construction 11:30 AM
10 Building and Construction
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
10 Drama 11:30 AM
10 Drama
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
10 Graphics 11:30 AM
10 Graphics
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
10 Study 11:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
11 English 1 11:30 AM
11 English 1
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 English 2 11:30 AM
11 English 2
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 English 3 11:30 AM
11 English 3
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Study 11:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
12 Chemistry 11:30 AM
12 Chemistry
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
12 Study 11:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 19 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
10 Study 12:30 PM
10 Study
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
11 Study 12:30 PM
11 Study
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
12 Study 12:30 PM
12 Study
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
 
Drum Line Coaching 12:30 PM
Drum Line Coaching
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
 
10 Building and Construction 2:00 PM
10 Building and Construction
Jun 19 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
10 Study 2:00 PM
10 Study
Jun 19 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
11 Study 2:00 PM
11 Study
Jun 19 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
12 Study 2:00 PM
12 Study
Jun 19 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 1 Aboriginal Dance Performance 2:00 PM
Year 1 Aboriginal Dance Performance
Jun 19 @ 2:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Students to present their dance to parents
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program 3:10 PM
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program
Jun 19 @ 3:10 PM – 4:10 PM
Little lights program designed to introduce and teach children new skills and sports
20
10 Study 8:30 AM
10 Study
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
11 Automotive 8:30 AM
11 Automotive
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Physics KCU 8:30 AM
11 Physics KCU
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Study 8:30 AM
11 Study
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
12 Drama in Practice 8:30 AM
12 Drama in Practice
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 IPT 8:30 AM
12 IPT
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 ITS 8:30 AM
12 ITS
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
12 Study 8:30 AM
12 Study
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:30 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Jun 20 @ 8:41 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:41 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Jun 20 @ 8:41 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
10 Study 9:00 AM
10 Study
Jun 20 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
11 Study 9:00 AM
11 Study
Jun 20 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
12 Study 9:00 AM
12 Study
Jun 20 @ 9:00 AM – 9:54 AM
 
Year 4 Convict Day 9:00 AM
Year 4 Convict Day
Jun 20 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Convict day held at school culmination day for history
12 Study 9:55 AM
12 Study
Jun 20 @ 9:55 AM – 11:00 AM
 
11 Automotive 11:30 AM
11 Automotive
Jun 20 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Graphics 11:30 AM
11 Graphics
Jun 20 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Home Economics 11:30 AM
11 Home Economics
Jun 20 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
11 Legal Studies 11:30 AM
11 Legal Studies
Jun 20 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
12 Maths C MAPS 11:30 AM
12 Maths C MAPS
Jun 20 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 1
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Basketball 2
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Netball 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Netball
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Soccer 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Soccer
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 1
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Volleyball 2
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 1
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 2
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 1
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Netball 2
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 1
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 2 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 2
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Volleyball 1
Jun 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
11 Automotive 2:00 PM
11 Automotive
Jun 20 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Kindy to Prep Information Session 2:30 PM
Kindy to Prep Information Session
Jun 20 @ 2:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Jun 20 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
Yr 6 Winter Ball 5:30 PM
Yr 6 Winter Ball
Jun 20 @ 5:30 PM – 7:39 PM
 
21
NAIDOC Celebration Day 1:00 AM
NAIDOC Celebration Day
Jun 21 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
 
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Jun 21 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Jun 21 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Secondary Cross Country/Athletics Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Cross Country/Athletics Training
Jun 21 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Athletics and cross country training club for secondary students
Year 10 and 6 Speed Careering – Preparation 9:00 AM
Foundation Choir 10:00 AM
Foundation Choir
Jun 21 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support 11:00 AM
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support
Jun 21 @ 11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
 
Middle Phase Choir 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Choir
Jun 21 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 1 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 1
Jun 21 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 2 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Basketball 2
Jun 21 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Futsal 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Futsal
Jun 21 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Netball 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Netball
Jun 21 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Soccer 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Soccer
Jun 21 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Interschool Sport – Touch 12:45 PM
Senior Interschool Sport – Touch
Jun 21 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Instrumental Concert 6:00 PM
Instrumental Concert
Jun 21 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Students to perform prepared piece.
22
Year 12 QCS Test practice 8:30 AM
Year 12 QCS Test practice
Jun 22 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Students practice the QCS Test
11AUT-EXT (W2) 8:40 AM
11AUT-EXT (W2)
Jun 22 @ 8:40 AM – 12:44 PM
Session 1 F6 Session 2 S1/2 Session 3 E3
Year 10 and 6 Speed Careering 9:00 AM
Year 10 and 6 Speed Careering
Jun 22 @ 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Year 10 students present Careers Expo to Year 6 students
Kindy to Prep Information Session 2:30 PM
Kindy to Prep Information Session
Jun 22 @ 2:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program 3:10 PM
Year 1 – 3 Little Lights Program
Jun 22 @ 3:10 PM – 4:10 PM
Little lights program designed to introduce and teach children new skills and sports
Instrumental Concert 6:00 PM
Instrumental Concert
Jun 22 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Students perform a prepared piece
23
Last Day of Term 2 1:00 AM
Last Day of Term 2
Jun 23 @ 1:00 AM – 11:59 PM
 
Year 12 QCS Test practice 8:30 AM
Year 12 QCS Test practice
Jun 23 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Students practice the QCS Test
Intermediate Phase Athletics Carnival 9:00 AM
Intermediate Phase Athletics Carnival
Jun 23 @ 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:35 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Jun 23 @ 12:35 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Prep Dance Off 2:00 PM
Prep Dance Off
Jun 23 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Dance presentation, games and celebration – parents invited
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Jun 23 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
24
Secondary Basketball Championships 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Championships
Jun 24 @ 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Participation is determined upon completion of the draw, times to be updated
25
26
School Holidays 1:00 AM
School Holidays
Jun 26 @ 1:00 AM – Jul 11 @ 11:59 PM
 
Drum Line Coaching 12:30 PM
Drum Line Coaching
Jun 26 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
 
27
Bounce Jump and Lunch Sausage Sizzle 8:30 AM
Bounce Jump and Lunch Sausage Sizzle
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM
Children Jump at Bounce. Then go to Daisy Hill for a Sausage Sizzle.
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 7/8 Touch
Jun 27 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch 12:45 PM
Middle Interschool Sport – 9 Touch
Jun 27 @ 12:45 PM – 2:40 PM
Interschool sport
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Jun 27 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Jun 27 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
29
Art Exhibition & Queens Park Nature Park 8:45 AM
Art Exhibition & Queens Park Nature Park
Jun 29 @ 8:45 AM – 1:45 PM
Observe the Lego block exhibition and children build with Lego. Admire art from various cultures. Stroll around the animal nature centre and Lunch at Queens Park
30
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:35 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Jun 30 @ 12:35 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Jun 30 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition