Day School Event Calendar

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.



SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Futsal Squad Training 7:00 AM
Futsal Squad Training
Feb 7 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Training for SEQ futsal in Wk6.
Elite Journey Study Tour 8:00 AM
Elite Journey Study Tour
Feb 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Integration & ESL
Study Tour Integration – Elite Journey 2 (G1&G2) 8:00 AM
Study Tour Integration – Elite Journey 2 (G1&G2)
Feb 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Student integration & ESL.
Aboriginal Incursion – Elite Journey G3 8:30 AM
Aboriginal Incursion – Elite Journey G3
Feb 7 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
Aboriginal demonstration
STEM lesson with Elite Journey G2 9:00 AM
STEM lesson with Elite Journey G2
Feb 7 @ 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM
 
6L Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
6L Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 7 @ 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Aboriginal Incursion – Elite Journey G4 & G5 11:30 AM
Aboriginal Incursion – Elite Journey G4 & G5
Feb 7 @ 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM
Aboriginal demonstration
6G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
6G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 7 @ 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Marry Poppins Rehearsals 12:30 PM
Marry Poppins Rehearsals
Feb 7 @ 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
 
Secondary Interschool Sport Trials 12:30 PM
Secondary Interschool Sport Trials
Feb 7 @ 12:30 PM – 3:10 PM
Weekly trials leading up to interschool sport season
6V Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 1:00 PM
6V Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 7 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
STEM Lesson with Elite Journey G3 2:00 PM
STEM Lesson with Elite Journey G3
Feb 7 @ 2:00 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Marry Poppins Rehearsal – drama room usage 3:11 PM
Hospitality Teachers PD 4:00 PM
Hospitality Teachers PD
Feb 7 @ 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Teacher PD
8
Elite Journey Study Tour 8:00 AM
Elite Journey Study Tour
Feb 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Integration & ESL
Study Tour Integration – Elite Journey 2 (G1&G2) 8:00 AM
Study Tour Integration – Elite Journey 2 (G1&G2)
Feb 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Student integration & ESL.
TSI Cultural Session – Elite G3 8:30 AM
TSI Cultural Session – Elite G3
Feb 8 @ 8:30 AM – 9:30 PM
​TSI cultural session for visiting Chinese students.
Year 12 Home Ec field trip to Springfield 9:05 AM
Year 12 Home Ec field trip to Springfield
Feb 8 @ 9:05 AM – 2:30 PM
​Interview spokesman 4 lendlease, tour of area.
TSI Cultural Session – Elite G4 9:30 AM
TSI Cultural Session – Elite G4
Feb 8 @ 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM
​TSI cultural session for visiting Chinese students.
Cooking lesson with Elite Journey G3 10:00 AM
Cooking lesson with Elite Journey G3
Feb 8 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
6L Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
6L Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 8 @ 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
TSI Cultural Session – Elite G5 11:30 AM
TSI Cultural Session – Elite G5
Feb 8 @ 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
​TSI cultural session for visiting Chinese students.
6G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
6G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 8 @ 12:00 PM – 1:30 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Cooking lesson with Elite Journey G4 12:00 PM
Cooking lesson with Elite Journey G4
Feb 8 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
6V Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 1:00 PM
6V Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 8 @ 1:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Farewell Party Elite Journey Group 3 1:00 PM
Farewell Party Elite Journey Group 3
Feb 8 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Farewell lunch & ceremony.
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Feb 8 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
Logan District Swimming Trials 8:20 AM
Logan District Swimming Trials
Feb 12 @ 8:20 AM – 2:45 PM
Logan district swimming trials
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 12 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 12 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 1:00 PM
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 12 @ 1:00 PM – 2:55 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Touch Training – Gala Squad 8:00 AM
Touch Training – Gala Squad
Feb 13 @ 8:00 AM – 9:30 AM
Sports specific touch training from an Australian Touch Football Coach.
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 13 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 13 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Touch 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys V’ball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Volleyball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls B’ball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8Girls Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Touch 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Girls Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Girls Touch 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9Girls Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 7 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 7
Feb 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 8 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 8
Feb 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Ozsports
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 9 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 9
Feb 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – OzSports
Middle Phase Interschool Sport 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport
Feb 13 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle phase interschool sport – summer season
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 1:00 PM
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 13 @ 1:00 PM – 2:55 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Feb 13 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
Futsal Squad Training 7:00 AM
Futsal Squad Training
Feb 14 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Training for SEQ futsal in Wk6.
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 14 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 14 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Feb 14 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This scool band focues on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Marry Poppins Rehearsals 12:30 PM
Marry Poppins Rehearsals
Feb 14 @ 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
 
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Futsal 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Volleyball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Girls Soccer 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Girls Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport 12:45 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport
Feb 14 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Senior phase interschool sport – summer season
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 1:00 PM
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 14 @ 1:00 PM – 2:55 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Marry Poppins Rehearsal – drama room usage 3:11 PM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training 3:15 PM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training
Feb 14 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Touch training for Yr9/10 boys and junior girls
Progress Meeting 8:30 AM
Progress Meeting
Feb 15 @ 8:30 AM – 9:00 AM
 
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 15 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 15 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 1:00 PM
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 15 @ 1:00 PM – 2:55 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
RACQ Incursion 2:00 PM
RACQ Incursion
Feb 15 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Feb 15 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training 7:00 AM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training
Feb 16 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Touch training for senior boys and 9/12 girls
Year 12 Supreme Court Library Excursion 8:20 AM
Year 12 Supreme Court Library Excursion
Feb 16 @ 8:20 AM – 2:30 PM
Students research for their Term 1 assessment using the Supreme Court.
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
5Y Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 16 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Feb 16 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Primary Sports Trials 11:40 AM
Primary Sports Trials
Feb 16 @ 11:40 AM – 2:50 PM
Primary sport trials
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5G Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 16 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 1:00 PM
5T Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 16 @ 1:00 PM – 2:55 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Feb 16 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​
Year 6 Camp 9:00 AM
Year 6 Camp
Feb 19 @ 9:00 AM – Feb 21 @ 2:30 PM
Camp with leadership based activities & team building.
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2 8:00 AM
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2
Feb 19 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 19 @ 11:00 AM – 12:40 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 19 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 19 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Year 9 Camp 8:00 AM
Year 9 Camp
Feb 20 @ 8:00 AM – Feb 23 @ 2:31 PM
Integrity + sexual purity + self worth​
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2 8:00 AM
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2
Feb 20 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 20 @ 11:00 AM – 12:40 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 20 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 20 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Futsal A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Futsal B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Touch 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys V’ball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys V’ball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls B’ball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls B’ball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Girls Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Girls Touch 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9Girls Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 7 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 7
Feb 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 8 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 8
Feb 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Ozsports
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 9 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 9
Feb 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – OzSports
Middle Phase Interschool Sport 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport
Feb 20 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle phase interschool sport – summer season
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Feb 20 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
Futsal Squad Training 7:00 AM
Futsal Squad Training
Feb 21 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Training for SEQ futsal in Wk6.
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2 8:00 AM
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2
Feb 21 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 21 @ 11:00 AM – 12:40 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 21 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 21 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Feb 21 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This scool band focues on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Marry Poppins Rehearsals 12:30 PM
Marry Poppins Rehearsals
Feb 21 @ 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
 
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Futsal 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Volleyball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Girls Soccer 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Girls Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport 12:45 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport
Feb 21 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Senior phase interschool sport – summer season
Marry Poppins Rehearsal – drama room usage 3:11 PM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training 3:15 PM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training
Feb 21 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Touch training for Yr9/10 boys and junior girls
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2 8:00 AM
Nanjing Xiaoying Primary Study Tour C2
Feb 22 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
Integration
Creation Science Talk 8:30 AM
Creation Science Talk
Feb 22 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
​2 x 1 hr talks by John Mackay
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 22 @ 11:00 AM – 12:40 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 22 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 22 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Feb 22 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training 7:00 AM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training
Feb 23 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Touch training for senior boys and 9/12 girls
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4B Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 23 @ 11:00 AM – 12:40 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4J Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 23 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Feb 23 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Primary Sports Trials 11:40 AM
Primary Sports Trials
Feb 23 @ 11:40 AM – 2:50 PM
Primary sport trials
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
4H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 23 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Feb 23 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​
4K Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4K Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 26 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 26 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
4K Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4K Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 27 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 27 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Futsal A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Futsal B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys Touch 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys V’ball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys V’ball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls B’ball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls B’ball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Girls Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Boys Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Girls Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Girls Touch 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9Girls Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 7 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 7
Feb 27 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 8 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 8
Feb 27 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Ozsports
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 9 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Year 9
Feb 27 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – OzSports
Middle Phase Interschool Sport 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport
Feb 27 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Middle phase interschool sport – summer season
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Feb 27 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
Futsal Squad Training 7:00 AM
Futsal Squad Training
Feb 28 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Training for SEQ futsal in Wk6.
Kingston Park Raceway 9:30 AM
Kingston Park Raceway
Feb 28 @ 9:30 AM – 2:00 PM
​Students to visit raceway workshop to view how the karts are engineered, services & repaired.
4K Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 11:00 AM
4K Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 28 @ 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
5H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons 12:00 PM
5H Sue Howlette Swimming Lessons
Feb 28 @ 12:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Swimming Lessons – Sue Howlette
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Feb 28 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This scool band focues on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Marry Poppins Rehearsals 12:30 PM
Marry Poppins Rehearsals
Feb 28 @ 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
 
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Futsal 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Boys Volleyball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Girls Soccer 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Girls Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport 12:45 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport
Feb 28 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Senior phase interschool sport – summer season
Marry Poppins Rehearsal – drama room usage 3:11 PM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training 3:15 PM
CSSA Touch Football Squad Training
Feb 28 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Touch training for Yr9/10 boys and junior girls