Day School Event Calendar

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
7
Senior Exam Block (Term 3) 8:00 AM
Senior Exam Block (Term 3)
Sep 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Sep 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Sep 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Sep 7 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Foundation Outdoor Classroom Day 9:00 AM
Foundation Outdoor Classroom Day
Sep 7 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Students to attend outdoor classrooms at various times throughout the day
Year 5/6 EAL Library Visit 9:30 AM
Year 5/6 EAL Library Visit
Sep 7 @ 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM
EAL Students from Year 5/6 to visit the local library
Year 11/12 Orienteering Excursion 11:00 AM
Year 11/12 Orienteering Excursion
Sep 7 @ 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Year 11/12 Rec. studies orienteering assessment
8
Senior Exam Block (Term 3) 8:00 AM
Senior Exam Block (Term 3)
Sep 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Sep 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Sep 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Sep 8 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Prep Excursion – Logan Entertainment Centre 9:30 AM
Prep Excursion – Logan Entertainment Centre
Sep 8 @ 9:30 AM – 12:15 PM
Excursion to Logan Entertainment centre to watch a puppet show – Diary of a Wombat
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’Ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 3 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 2 12:05 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:30 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Sep 8 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Sep 8 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
9
Year 10 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Sep 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Sep 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Sep 9 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
ELC – Fathers Day in the Park 10:00 AM
ELC – Fathers Day in the Park
Sep 9 @ 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Families from the ELC are invited to attend a Fathers Day Picnic in the Park
Senior Exam Block (Term 3) 8:00 AM
Senior Exam Block (Term 3)
Sep 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:10 PM
 
Year 10 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 10 Exam Block
Sep 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 11 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 11 Exam Block
Sep 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Year 12 Exam Block 8:00 AM
Year 12 Exam Block
Sep 11 @ 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
 
Drum Line Coaching 12:30 PM
Drum Line Coaching
Sep 11 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Intermediate Phase Learning Journey 3:30 PM
Intermediate Phase Learning Journey
Sep 11 @ 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM
A journey through your child’s year to date at school, bookings made through school interviews.com
11 Maths C 8:30 AM
11 Maths C
Sep 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality 8:55 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality
Sep 12 @ 8:55 AM – 1:19 PM
non OP Hospitality
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP) 8:55 AM
Year 11 Trade Training Hospitality (OP)
Sep 12 @ 8:55 AM – 12:44 PM
Year 11 Hospitality (OP students)
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Sep 12 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Sep 12 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
Foundation Phase Learning Journey 3:30 PM
Foundation Phase Learning Journey
Sep 12 @ 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM
A journey through your child’s progress year to date at school. Bookings made through school interviews.com
Secondary Basketball Club 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Club
Sep 13 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball training for secondary students before school
Secondary Basketball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Secondary Basketball Squad Training
Sep 13 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Basketball club training for secondary students
Year 6 Aboriginal Art Incursion 9:00 AM
Year 6 Aboriginal Art Incursion
Sep 13 @ 9:00 AM – 2:30 PM
Year 6 students to participate in an indigenous art incursion
Foundation Choir 10:00 AM
Foundation Choir
Sep 13 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
 
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support 11:00 AM
Secondary Vocals & Chapel Support
Sep 13 @ 11:00 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Senior Sport – Scuba Diving Course 12:35 PM
Senior Sport – Scuba Diving Course
Sep 13 @ 12:35 PM – 3:10 PM
Theory & first aid
Middle Phase Choir 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Choir
Sep 13 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Year 5 Camp 1:00 AM
Year 5 Camp
Sep 14 @ 1:00 AM – Sep 15 @ 11:59 PM
Canoeing, Kayaking, Horse riding, swimming, bush walking.
Year 11 Assembly – School Jerseys 8:30 AM
Year 11 Assembly – School Jerseys
Sep 14 @ 8:30 AM – 8:55 AM
 
11AUT-EXT (W2) 8:40 AM
11AUT-EXT (W2)
Sep 14 @ 8:40 AM – 12:44 PM
Session 1 F6 Session 2 S1/2 Session 3 E3
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers 9:30 AM
ELC Kinda Dance – Little Groovers
Sep 14 @ 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
ELC Kindy students have the opportunity to join in the Kinda Dance program
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’Ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 3 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 2 12:05 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class 12:30 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class
Sep 15 @ 12:30 PM – 1:10 PM
Cambodia Mission Trip Class session every Friday during DEAR
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Sep 15 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition
Vacation Care – Skyzone 9:00 AM
Vacation Care – Skyzone
Sep 19 @ 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Vacation Care excursion – bookings essential
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Sep 19 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Sep 19 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
Vacation Care – Darlington Parklands 9:00 AM
Vacation Care – Darlington Parklands
Sep 21 @ 9:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Vacation care excursion – bookings essential
Senior Choir 12:45 PM
Senior Choir
Sep 26 @ 12:45 PM – 1:45 PM
 
Cheerleading Club Beginner 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Beginner
Sep 26 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
Cheerleading club for students aged 7+
Vacation Care Excursion – Movies on the Green 9:00 AM
Vacation Care Excursion – Movies on the Green
Sep 27 @ 9:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Excursion set up for vacation care – booking essential
11AUT-EXT (W2) 8:40 AM
11AUT-EXT (W2)
Sep 28 @ 8:40 AM – 12:44 PM
Session 1 F6 Session 2 S1/2 Session 3 E3
Vacation Care – Dance Workshop 10:00 AM
Vacation Care – Dance Workshop
Sep 28 @ 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Vacation Care Incursion – Dance Workshop
Vacation Care Excursion – Loose Ends Theatre show 9:00 AM
Vacation Care Excursion – Loose Ends Theatre show
Sep 29 @ 9:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Vacation care excursion – bookings essential
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – B B’Ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Jnr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – G B’ball Snr 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior AFL 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 2 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Junior 3 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 1 12:05 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Touch Senior 2 12:05 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced 3:15 PM
Cheerleading Club Advanced
Sep 29 @ 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
For students ages 10+ by audition