Day School Event Calendar

iCal Calendar Feed

Whole College Events Day School Events Distance Education Events

NB: The dynamic calendar and iCal feeds are limited to displaying events occurring within the next 3 months only.



SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Netball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Netball Squad Training
Jun 12 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Netball Squad Training for upcoming gala comps.
10 Automotive Submission 8:30 AM
10 Automotive Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Digital Technologies Exam 8:30 AM
10 Digital Technologies Exam
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Drama Submissions 8:30 AM
10 Drama Submissions
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Science Exam 8:30 AM
10 Science Exam
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Ancient History Exam 8:30 AM
11 Ancient History Exam
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
 
11 Cert II Hosp & Tourism Submission 8:30 AM
11 Cert II Hosp & Tourism Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Physics ERT Submission 8:30 AM
11 Physics ERT Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
 
11 Visual Art Submission 8:30 AM
11 Visual Art Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM
 
12 Ancient History Exam 8:30 AM
12 Ancient History Exam
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Business Management Submission 8:30 AM
12 Business Management Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Physics ERT Submission 8:30 AM
12 Physics ERT Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Tourism Submission 8:30 AM
12 Tourism Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Visual Art Submission 8:30 AM
12 Visual Art Submission
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Senior Phase Exam Block 8:30 AM
Senior Phase Exam Block
Jun 12 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
10 Construction Submission 12:30 PM
10 Construction Submission
Jun 12 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
11 Cert II Kitchen Operations Submission 12:30 PM
11 Study Room Session 7 12:30 PM
11 Study Room Session 7
Jun 12 @ 12:30 PM – 12:59 PM
 
11 Visual Art in Practice Submission 12:30 PM
11 Visual Art in Practice Submission
Jun 12 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions 12:30 PM
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions
Jun 12 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Business Management Submission 12:30 PM
12 Business Management Submission
Jun 12 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Visual Arts in Practice Submission 12:30 PM
12 Visual Arts in Practice Submission
Jun 12 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Middle Phase Interschool Sport 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport
Jun 12 @ 12:30 PM – 2:45 PM
 
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys League 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Jun 12 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Oz Sports – middle phase stay at school sport
Mary Poppins – Supercal Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Mary Poppins – Supercal Rehearsal
Jun 12 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Jun 12 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign) 7:30 AM
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign)
Jun 13 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Event for roll marking purposes
10 Automotive Submission Catch-Up 8:30 AM
10 Automotive Submission Catch-Up
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Biology Exam 8:30 AM
10 Biology Exam
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Design Exam 8:30 AM
10 Design Exam
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Legal Studies Exam 8:30 AM
10 Legal Studies Exam
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Cert II Automotive 8:30 AM
11 Cert II Automotive
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Chemistry Exam 8:30 AM
11 Chemistry Exam
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Fashion Submission 8:30 AM
11 Fashion Submission
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 PE Exam 8:30 AM
11 PE Exam
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions 8:30 AM
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Cert II Hosp & Kitchen Ops Submission 8:30 AM
12 Chemistry Exam 8:30 AM
12 Chemistry Exam
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Fashion Submission 8:30 AM
12 Fashion Submission
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 PE Presentations 8:30 AM
12 PE Presentations
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Senior Phase Exam Block 8:30 AM
Senior Phase Exam Block
Jun 13 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
11 Religion & Ethics Exam 12:30 PM
11 Religion & Ethics Exam
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Additional Maths A Tutoring 12:30 PM
Additional Maths A Tutoring
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This scool band focues on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Mary Poppins 12:30 PM
Mary Poppins
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
 
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Basketball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Futsal 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Netball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Soccer 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball A 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball B 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport
Jun 13 @ 12:30 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Mary Poppins Rehearsal – drama room usage 3:11 PM
Secondary Athletics Carnival 9:00 AM
Secondary Athletics Carnival
Jun 14 @ 9:00 AM – 2:50 PM
Secondary Athletics Carnival
Visual Arts Excursion – Prep C 9:00 AM
Visual Arts Excursion – Prep C
Jun 14 @ 9:00 AM – 11:15 AM
Visit Logan Art Gallery and take part in a workshop with artist
Visual Arts Excursion – Prep P 11:00 AM
Visual Arts Excursion – Prep P
Jun 14 @ 11:00 AM – 1:15 PM
Visit Logan Art Gallery and take part in a workshop with artist
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal
Jun 14 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
One Voice Practice 1:00 PM
One Voice Practice
Jun 14 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
 
Visual Arts Excursion – Prep S 1:00 PM
Visual Arts Excursion – Prep S
Jun 14 @ 1:00 PM – 2:45 PM
Visit Logan Art Gallery and take part in a workshop with artist
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Jun 14 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
QASR AGM & PD 9:00 AM
QASR AGM & PD
Jun 15 @ 9:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Qld Association of Registrars
Secondary Athletics Carnival 9:00 AM
Secondary Athletics Carnival
Jun 15 @ 9:00 AM – 2:50 PM
Secondary Athletics Carnival
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Jun 15 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Intermediate Interschool Sport – 10’s Rugby League 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – 11’s Rugby League 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior A Netball 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior A Soccer 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior A Touch 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior B Netball 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior B Soccer 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior B Touch 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Junior C Touch 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior A Netball 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior A Soccer 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior A Touch 12:00 PM
Intermediate Interschool Sport – Senior B Netball 12:00 PM
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Jun 15 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​
Sprung Floor Workshop 8:00 AM
Sprung Floor Workshop
Jun 18 @ 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Level 3 Black Reign Cheerleading
10 Chemistry Paper 1 Exam 8:30 AM
10 Chemistry Paper 1 Exam
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Construction Submission 8:30 AM
10 Construction Submission
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Music Exam 8:30 AM
10 Music Exam
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Maths A KAPS Exam 8:30 AM
11 Maths A KAPS Exam
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Maths B KAPS Exam 8:30 AM
11 Maths B KAPS Exam
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Prevocational Maths Submission 8:30 AM
11 Prevocational Maths Submission
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Maths A KAPS Exam 8:30 AM
12 Maths A KAPS Exam
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Maths B KAPS Exam 8:30 AM
12 Maths B KAPS Exam
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Prevocational Maths Submission 8:30 AM
12 Prevocational Maths Submission
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Beenleigh Historical Village 8:30 AM
Beenleigh Historical Village
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
Year 3
Senior Phase Exam Block 8:30 AM
Senior Phase Exam Block
Jun 18 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
10 Chemistry Paper 2 Exam 12:30 PM
10 Chemistry Paper 2 Exam
Jun 18 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
11 & 12 Study Room Session 7 12:30 PM
11 & 12 Study Room Session 7
Jun 18 @ 12:30 PM – 12:59 PM
 
11 Recreation Presentations 12:30 PM
11 Recreation Presentations
Jun 18 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 Cert II Automotive Submission 12:30 PM
12 Cert II Automotive Submission
Jun 18 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
12 QCS Paper 3 12:30 PM
12 QCS Paper 3
Jun 18 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Netball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Netball Squad Training
Jun 19 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Netball Squad Training for upcoming gala comps.
10 Cert II Spoken & Written English Exam 8:30 AM
10 English Exam 8:30 AM
10 English Exam
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Maths A MAPS Exam 8:30 AM
11 Maths A MAPS Exam
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Maths B MAPS Exam 8:30 AM
11 Maths B MAPS Exam
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions 8:30 AM
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Maths A MAPS Exam 8:30 AM
12 Maths A MAPS Exam
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Maths B MAPS Exam 8:30 AM
12 Maths B MAPS Exam
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Rescheduled exam 12 Maths A KAPS 8:30 AM
Rescheduled exam 12 Maths A KAPS
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Senior Phase Exam Block 8:30 AM
Senior Phase Exam Block
Jun 19 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
10 Business Management Presentation 12:30 PM
10 Business Management Presentation
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
11 Study Room Session 7 12:30 PM
11 Study Room Session 7
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 12:59 PM
 
11&12 Building & Construction Submission 12:30 PM
12 Cert II Hosp & Kitchen Ops Submission 12:30 PM
12 QCS Paper 2 12:30 PM
12 QCS Paper 2
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Middle Phase Interschool Sport 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport
Jun 19 @ 12:30 PM – 2:45 PM
 
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys League 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Rescheduled Exam for Year 10 Legal 11 Biology 12:30 PM
Rescheduled Exam Year 10 Chemistry Paper 1 12:30 PM
Rescheduled Exam Year 11 English & Year 11 Maths K 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Jun 19 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Oz Sports – middle phase stay at school sport
Mary Poppins – Supercal Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Mary Poppins – Supercal Rehearsal
Jun 19 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
Community Conversations – Term 2 2:00 PM
Community Conversations – Term 2
Jun 19 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Jun 19 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
Year 6 Winter Ball 5:30 PM
Year 6 Winter Ball
Jun 19 @ 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
 
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign) 7:30 AM
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign)
Jun 20 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Event for roll marking purposes
10 Business Management Exam 8:30 AM
10 Business Management Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Cert I Hospitality Submission 8:30 AM
10 Cert I Hospitality Submission
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 History Exam 8:30 AM
10 History Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Physics Paper 1 Exam 8:30 AM
10 Physics Paper 1 Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Visual Art Submission 8:30 AM
10 Visual Art Submission
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Drama in Practice Submission 8:30 AM
11 Drama in Practice Submission
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 IPT Exam 8:30 AM
11 IPT Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 ITS Exam 8:30 AM
11 ITS Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Maths C KAPS & MAPS Exam 8:30 AM
11 Maths C KAPS & MAPS Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11&12 Building & Construction Submission 8:30 AM
12 Drama in Practice Submission 8:30 AM
12 Drama in Practice Submission
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 IPT Exam 8:30 AM
12 IPT Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 ITS Exam 8:30 AM
12 ITS Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Maths C KAPS & MAPS Exam 8:30 AM
12 Maths C KAPS & MAPS Exam
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 PE Sports Psychology Presentation Extension 8:30 AM
Rescheduled exam 10 English 8:30 AM
Rescheduled exam 10 English
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Senior Phase Exam Block 8:30 AM
Senior Phase Exam Block
Jun 20 @ 8:30 AM – 3:10 PM
 
11 Study Room Session 7 12:30 PM
11 Study Room Session 7
Jun 20 @ 12:30 PM – 12:59 PM
 
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Jun 20 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This scool band focues on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Mary Poppins 12:30 PM
Mary Poppins
Jun 20 @ 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM
 
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Basketball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Futsal 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Netball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Soccer 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball A 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball B 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport
Jun 20 @ 12:30 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Mary Poppins Rehearsal – drama room usage 3:11 PM
Rock Climbing – 4J & 4H 9:00 AM
Rock Climbing – 4J & 4H
Jun 21 @ 9:00 AM – 12:50 PM
 
10 Construction Submission 9:15 AM
10 Construction Submission
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
10 Physics Paper 2 Exam 9:15 AM
10 Physics Paper 2 Exam
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Biology Exam 9:15 AM
11 Biology Exam
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11 Business Management Submission 9:15 AM
11 Business Management Submission
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions 9:15 AM
11&12 Cert II Business Submissions
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Home Economics Submission 9:15 AM
12 Home Economics Submission
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
12 Legal Studies Exam 9:15 AM
12 Legal Studies Exam
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Rescheduled exam 12 Maths A 9:15 AM
Rescheduled exam 12 Maths A
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:29 AM
 
Rescheduled Year 10 Chemistry Part 2 9:15 AM
Rescheduled Year 10 Chemistry Part 2
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 11:30 AM
 
Senior Phase Exam Block 9:15 AM
Senior Phase Exam Block
Jun 21 @ 9:15 AM – 3:10 PM
 
11 Business Management Submission 12:30 PM
11 Business Management Submission
Jun 21 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
11 Study Room Session 7 12:30 PM
11 Study Room Session 7
Jun 21 @ 12:30 PM – 12:59 PM
 
11&12 Building & Construction Submission 12:30 PM
12 Home Economics Submission 12:30 PM
12 Home Economics Submission
Jun 21 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Rescheduled exam 10 Chemistry 12:30 PM
Rescheduled exam 10 Chemistry
Jun 21 @ 12:30 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Rescheduled exam 12 Maths A MAPS & 11 Maths B MAPS 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal
Jun 21 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
One Voice Practice 1:00 PM
One Voice Practice
Jun 21 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
 
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Jun 21 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
Winter Instrumental Showcase 4:30 PM
Winter Instrumental Showcase
Jun 21 @ 4:30 PM – 8:00 PM
Session 1 – 5:00 – 6:30pm Session 2 – 6:30 – 8:00pm
AASCF Winterfest 10:00 AM
AASCF Winterfest
Jun 23 @ 10:00 AM – 1:30 PM
Cheerleading
CCM Team Games Carnival – Boys Touch 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Boys Touch
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Boys Touch
CCM Team Games Carnival – Girls Touch 1 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Girls Touch 1
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Carnival secondary teams
CCM Team Games Carnival – Girls Touch 2 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Girls Touch 2
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Girls Touch 2
CCM Team Games Carnival – Opens Basketball 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Opens Basketball
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Opens Basketball
CCM Team Games Carnival – Opens Touch 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Opens Touch
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Opens Touch
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Futsal 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Futsal
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Futsal
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Netball 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Netball
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Tournament
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Touch 7:45 AM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Touch
Jun 25 @ 7:45 AM – 2:40 PM
CCM Team Games Carnival – Primary Touch
Hop Yat Church Study Tour 8:00 AM
Hop Yat Church Study Tour
Jun 25 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration with students
Senior Scuba Diving 8:00 AM
Senior Scuba Diving
Jun 25 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Outdoor Sport & Recreation Cert. II
8A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9A Roll Marking & Devotions 8:30 AM
9A Roll Marking & Devotions
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9C Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9C Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
Beach Clean Up Day Year 7 8:30 AM
Beach Clean Up Day Year 7
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
Middle Phase Alternate Program 8:30 AM
Middle Phase Alternate Program
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Senior Student Work Experience Week 8:30 AM
Senior Student Work Experience Week
Jun 25 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Art Workshop 9:00 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 25 @ 9:00 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Discover My Future – 9A 9:00 AM
Discover My Future – 9A
Jun 25 @ 9:00 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Mary Poppins Rehearsals 9:00 AM
Mary Poppins Rehearsals
Jun 25 @ 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Art Workshop 10:00 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 25 @ 10:00 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Discover My Future – 9B 10:00 AM
Discover My Future – 9B
Jun 25 @ 10:00 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Art Workshop 11:30 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 25 @ 11:30 AM – 12:59 PM
 
Discover My Future – 9C 11:30 AM
Discover My Future – 9C
Jun 25 @ 11:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
Art Workshop 2:00 PM
Art Workshop
Jun 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:59 PM
 
Discover My Future – 9D 2:00 PM
Discover My Future – 9D
Jun 25 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Netball Squad Training 7:00 AM
Netball Squad Training
Jun 26 @ 7:00 AM – 8:00 AM
Netball Squad Training for upcoming gala comps.
Hop Yat Church Study Tour 8:00 AM
Hop Yat Church Study Tour
Jun 26 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration with students
Senior Scuba Diving 8:00 AM
Senior Scuba Diving
Jun 26 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Outdoor Sport & Recreation Cert. II
7A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9A Roll Marking & Devotions 8:30 AM
9A Roll Marking & Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9C Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9C Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
Middle Phase Alternate Program 8:30 AM
Middle Phase Alternate Program
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 12:29 PM
 
Senior Student Work Experience Week 8:30 AM
Senior Student Work Experience Week
Jun 26 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Mary Poppins Rehearsals 9:00 AM
Mary Poppins Rehearsals
Jun 26 @ 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Young Engineers – Robotics – 5H & 5Y 9:00 AM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport
Jun 26 @ 12:30 PM – 2:45 PM
 
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Boys League 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Touch B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 8 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Basketball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Futsal 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball A 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Netball B 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Soccer 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Interschool Sport – 9 Volleyball 12:30 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports 12:45 PM
Middle Phase Campus Sport – Oz Sports
Jun 26 @ 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM
Oz Sports – middle phase stay at school sport
Tuesday Cheerleading 3:00 PM
Tuesday Cheerleading
Jun 26 @ 3:00 PM – 5:15 PM
Regular Tuesday training.
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign) 7:30 AM
Wednesday Cheerleading (Pink Reign)
Jun 27 @ 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Event for roll marking purposes
Hop Yat Church Study Tour 8:00 AM
Hop Yat Church Study Tour
Jun 27 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration with students
Senior Scuba Diving 8:00 AM
Senior Scuba Diving
Jun 27 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Outdoor Sport & Recreation Cert. II
7A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
Beach Clean Up Day Year 9 8:30 AM
Beach Clean Up Day Year 9
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
Middle Phase Alternate Program 8:30 AM
Middle Phase Alternate Program
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Senior Student Work Experience Week 8:30 AM
Senior Student Work Experience Week
Jun 27 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Art Workshop 9:00 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 27 @ 9:00 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Mary Poppins Rehearsals 9:00 AM
Mary Poppins Rehearsals
Jun 27 @ 9:00 AM – 7:30 PM
 
Year 6 Science Incursion 9:00 AM
Year 6 Science Incursion
Jun 27 @ 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
6L 8:40am to 10:10am 6G 10:40am to 12:10pm 6V 11:40am to 1:10pm
Young Engineers – Robotics – 5T & 5G 9:00 AM
Art Workshop 10:00 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 27 @ 10:00 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Art Workshop 11:30 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 27 @ 11:30 AM – 12:59 PM
 
Drumline Band 2018 12:30 PM
Drumline Band 2018
Jun 27 @ 12:30 PM – 2:00 PM
Drumline Band meets weekly. This scool band focues on teaching percussion in the social setting of a mid-sized group.​
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Basketball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Futsal 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Netball 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Soccer 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Touch 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball A 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Interschool Sport – Volleyball B 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport 12:30 PM
Senior Phase Stay at School Sport
Jun 27 @ 12:30 PM – 3:10 PM
 
Art Workshop 2:00 PM
Art Workshop
Jun 27 @ 2:00 PM – 2:59 PM
 
Hop Yat Church Study Tour 8:00 AM
Hop Yat Church Study Tour
Jun 28 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Year 4-6 Integration with students
Senior Scuba Diving 8:00 AM
Senior Scuba Diving
Jun 28 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Outdoor Sport & Recreation Cert. II
7A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9A Roll Marking & Devotions 8:30 AM
9A Roll Marking & Devotions
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9C Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9C Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
Beach Clean Up Day Year 8 8:30 AM
Beach Clean Up Day Year 8
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
 
Middle Phase Alternate Program 8:30 AM
Middle Phase Alternate Program
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Senior Student Work Experience Week 8:30 AM
Senior Student Work Experience Week
Jun 28 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Art Workshop 9:00 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 28 @ 9:00 AM – 9:59 AM
 
Mary Poppins Rehearsals 9:00 AM
Mary Poppins Rehearsals
Jun 28 @ 9:00 AM – 7:30 PM
 
Rock Climbing – 4K & 4B 9:00 AM
Rock Climbing – 4K & 4B
Jun 28 @ 9:00 AM – 12:50 PM
 
Art Workshop 10:00 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 28 @ 10:00 AM – 10:59 AM
 
Art Workshop 11:30 AM
Art Workshop
Jun 28 @ 11:30 AM – 12:59 PM
 
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal 1:00 PM
Middle Phase Chapel Band Rehearsal
Jun 28 @ 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
 
One Voice Practice 1:00 PM
One Voice Practice
Jun 28 @ 1:00 PM – 1:59 PM
 
Art Workshop 2:00 PM
Art Workshop
Jun 28 @ 2:00 PM – 2:59 PM
 
Thursday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Thursday Cheerleading
Jun 28 @ 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Regular training every Thursday ​
Senior Scuba Diving 8:00 AM
Senior Scuba Diving
Jun 29 @ 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Outdoor Sport & Recreation Cert. II
7A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
7D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
7D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8A Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8A Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
8D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
8D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9A Roll Marking & Devotions 8:30 AM
9A Roll Marking & Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9B Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9B Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9C Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9C Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
9D Roll Marking and Devotions 8:30 AM
9D Roll Marking and Devotions
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 8:59 AM
 
Middle Phase Alternate Program 8:30 AM
Middle Phase Alternate Program
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
Senior Student Work Experience Week 8:30 AM
Senior Student Work Experience Week
Jun 29 @ 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
 
beacon Careers Event 9:00 AM
beacon Careers Event
Jun 29 @ 9:00 AM – 2:59 PM
 
Mary Poppins Rehearsals 9:00 AM
Mary Poppins Rehearsals
Jun 29 @ 9:00 AM – 7:30 PM
 
Imperial Illusions Dance Team 11:00 AM
Imperial Illusions Dance Team
Jun 29 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Regular training every Friday.
Friday Cheerleading 3:30 PM
Friday Cheerleading
Jun 29 @ 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
​Regular training every Friday ​​